Fry Club Junior FC 1999-Ongoing: U18's                    Home Home

2020-21

U18 Juniors                            U18 Colts                                      U18 Wanderers

Manager: Darren Glasspool       Managers: Lee Foster                 Managers: Ryan Auchterlonie

                                              & Simon Butler                    & Mark Yeoman & Nick Griffith

Darren Glasspool                Lee Foster  Simon Butler                Ryan Auchterlonie  Mark Yeoman  Nick Griffith

Telephone: TBC

For e-mail enquiries click TBC

2019-20 Squad

Coming Soon  Coming Soon Fry Club U18 Wanderers

 

The FA.com Full Time Fixtures, Results and Tables

 

The FA.com Full Time Fixtures, Results and Tables

 

The FA.com Full Time Fixtures, Results and Tables

 

 

Photo Gallery

 

Archive Match Reports

 

Team Honours

2002-03 Runners-Up U18 Combination Cup

 

2013-14 Runners-Up Bristol South Division (Colts)

Runners-Up Bristol South Division

 

2014-15 Champions Bristol South Division (Colts)

Champions Bristol South Division

 

2014-15 Winners U18 Combination Plate (Colts)

Winners U18 Combination Plate

 

2016-17 U18 GFA Girls Futsal 3rd Place - Keynsham Voice Report

U18 Girls - 3rd GFA Futsal Cup

 

2016-17 U18 Boys Champions Bristol South Division - Evening Post Match Report

Champions Bristol South Division Bristol Post Match Report

 

2016-17 Champions Bristol South Division

Champions Bristol South Division

 

2017-18 Runners-Up U18 Cup

Runners-Up U18 Cup

 

2017-18 Champions 1st Division

Champions 1st  Division

 

 

Award Winners

1999/2000 Season:

Player of the Year:                                                ?

Sportsman of the Year:                                         ?

Penalty Prize Winner:                                           ?

2002/2003 Season:

Player of the Year:                                 Ryan Perry

Sportsman of the Year:                   Dan Hemmings

Penalty Prize Winner:                        Jack Gooding

U16 & U18 Parent's 6-a-Side Football Winners

Bristol Combination U18 League Cup Runners-Up

2003/2004 Season:

Player of the Year:                               Joe Garland

Sportsman of the Year:                        Greg Tucker

Penalty Prize Winner:                        Jack Gooding

2004/2005 Season:

Player of the Year:                                Chris Cains

Sportsman of the Year:                             Joe Vile

Penalty Prize Winner:                           Adam Healy

2005/2006 Season:

Player of the Year:                               Richard Kot

Sportsman of the Year:                        Mike Pollard

Penalty Prize Winner:                           Richard Kot

2012/2013 Season:

Player of the Year (Colts):                   James Urch

Player of the Year (Juniors):          Ross Liddington

Sportsman of the Year (Colts):       Elliot Etheridge

Sportsman of the Year (Juniors):     Aaron Loughlin

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:  Aaron Loughlin

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:       Ben Harper

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:      Jordan Finch

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:       Dan Kendall

2013/2014 Season:

Player of the Year (Colts):                 Bryn Williams

Player of the Year (Juniors):               Not Awarded

Sportsman of the Year (Colts):  Courtney Johnson

Sportsman of the Year (Juniors):        Not Awarded

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:  George Brown

Bristol Combination U18 South Division Runners-Up

2014/2015 Season:

Player of the Year (Colts):                  Aaron Sutton

Player of the Year (Juniors):                Not Awarded

Sportsman of the Year (Colts):            Joe McArther

Sportsman of the Year (Juniors):        Not Awarded

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Josh Hargreaves

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:       Joel Harvey

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:     Aaron Sutton

Bristol Combination U18 South Division Champions

Bristol Combination U18 Plate Winners

2015/2016 Season:

Player of the Year (Girls):                   Lauren Smith

Player of the Year (Boys):                   Not Awarded

Sportsperson of the Year (Girls):      Georgia Sweet

Sportsperson of the Year (Boys):        Not Awarded

Penalty Prize Winner (Girls):                   Emily Rose

Penalty Prize Winner (Boys):            Not Contested

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award:         Emily Rose

2016/2017 Season:

Player of the Year (Girls):                   Ellie Brockton

Player of the Year (Boys):                        Joe Smart

Sportsperson of the Year (Girls):            Jade White

Sportsperson of the Year (Boys):     Arthur Parsons

Penalty Prize Winner (Girls):               Ellie Brockton

Penalty Prize Winner (Boys):              Max Bateman

Stan Taylor 10 Year Service Award:        Jade White

Stan Taylor 10 Year Service Award: Shea Bennington-Mannings

Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Kelsey Manning

Bristol Combination U18 South Division Champions

2017/2018 Season:

Player of the Year:                             Max Bateman

Sportsperson of the Year:                  Jake Pullinger

Penalty Prize Winner:                       Not Contested

Bristol Combination U18 1st Division Champions

Bristol Combination U18 Cup Runners-Up

 

U18's Combination League Final League position 1999/00: 4th Division 1

U18's Combination League Final League position 2002/03: 4th Division 1

U18's Combination League Final League position 2003/04: 8th Division 1 - Stats & Results 2003/4

U18's Combination League Final League position 2004/05: 8th Division 1 - Stats & Results 2004/5

U18's Combination League Final League position 2005/06: 10th Division 1 - Stats & Results 2005/6

Due to a late change in 2012, the team names were reversed on FULL-TIME.  Therefore the U18 Colts were listed as Juniors and vice-versa.

U18 Colts Combination League Final League position 2012/13: 4th Bristol South Division

U18 Juniors Combination League Final League position 2012/13: 8th Bristol Central Division

U18 Colts Combination League Final League position 2013/14: 2nd Bristol South Division

U18 Juniors Combination League Final League position 2013/14: 4th Bristol Central Division

U18 Colts Combination League Final League position 2014/15: 1st Bristol South Division

U18 Juniors Combination League Final League position 2014/15: 5th Premier Division

The confusion on FULL-TIME was corrected in time for the 2015-16 season.

U18 Boys Combination League Final League position 2015/16: 9th Bristol Central Division

U18 GFA Girls League Final League position 2015/16: 5th 11v11 Division

U18 GFA Girls League Final League position 2015/16: 4th Futsal Division

U18 Boys Combination League Final League position 2016/17: 1st Bristol South Division

U18 GFA Girls League Final League position 2016/17: 8th 11v11 Division

U18 GFA Girls League Final League position 2016/17: 3rd Futsal Division

U18 Boys Combination League Final League position 2017/18: 1st Division 1

U18 Boys Combination League Final League position 2019/20: 10 th Division 2 - Season Abandoned - Covid-19

Managers

Steve Curtis
Steve Curtis
1999-2000

Jeff Garland &

Dave Gooding

Jeff Garland   Dave Gooding
2002-2004
Scott Janes
Scott Janes
2004-2005
Bernie Grimes
Bernie Grimes
2005-2006

Phil Spencer &

Ade Rowbottom (Juniors)

Phil Spencer   Ade Rowbottom
2012-2014

Dave Gooding &

Tony Harper (Colts)

Dave Gooding   Tony Harper
2012-2015

Dexter Miller &

Clint Richards (Juniors)

Dexter Miller   Clint Richards
2014-2015

Rob Scott

Tim Pring & Steve Withey (Boys)

Rob Scott  Tim Pring  Steve Withey
2015-2016

Bernie Grimes &

Kay Rose (Girls)

Bernie Grimes   Kay Rose
2015-2016

Bernie Grimes (Girls)

Bernie Grimes
2016-2017

Andy Parsons &

Andy Bateman (Boys)

Andy Parsons   Andy Bateman
2016-2018

Darren Glasspool (Juniors)

Darren Glasspool
2019-2021

Lee Foster & Simon Butler (Colts)

 

Ryan Auchterlonie, Mark Yeoman &

Nick Griffith (Wanderers)

Lee Foster  Simon Butler

Ryan Auchterlonie  Mark Yeoman  Nick Griffith

2020-