Fry Club Junior FC 1994-2002 : U9 to U16
Managers:
Andy Glover | 1994-1995 |
|
Glen Welsh | 1995-1999 |
|
Dave Gooding | 1999-2002 |
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1995/96: U10's 10th - Equal Divisions
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1996/97: U11's 9th Division 3
Bristol Junior League Final League position 1997/98: U12's 12th
Bristol Junior League Final League position 1998/99: U13's 10th
Bristol Junior League Final League position 1999/00: U14's 7th
Bristol Junior League Final League position 2000/01: U15's 6th
Bristol Junior League Final League position 2001/02: U16's 5th
Photo Gallery
10/04/2002 v Dorchester YMCA 09/04/2002 v Wareham 19/04/2001 v Weymouth Cougars
Match Reports The majority of these reports are shared across two age groups and will be denoted as such because many of the players were shared between the teams, the elder on a Saturday and the younger on a Sunday. Please be patient downloading as some are a number of megabytes in size.
1999-00 - U14's |
||
|
||
07/11/99 - North Bristol Colts (U13)
14/11/99 - Hutton (U14 SFA Cup)
|
||
2000-01 - U15's |
||
14/05/01 - Fishponds Utd (U15) |
2001-02 - U16's |
||
History & Awards
Bath Arsenal 6-a-Side Runners-Up - U9's 1994-95
Individual Honours
1994/1995
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Adam Britton
Penalty Prize Winner: Jack Gooding
1995/1996
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Phil Knight
Penalty Prize Winner: Jack Gooding
Mark Pearson Award Winner: Chay Welsh
1996/1997
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Lee James
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
1997/1998
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Sam Williams
Penalty Prize Winner: Dan Payne
1998/1999
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Sam Jones
Penalty Prize Winner: Jason Pitman
Bristol Junior League U13 Cup Runners-Up
1999/2000
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Chay Welsh
Penalty Prize Winner: Jamie Bryant
2000/2001
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Ross Ashman
Penalty Prize Winner: Rich Healey
2001/2002
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Joe Garland
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Hamblin
Ron Williams Cup (Manager's Match)
2003/2004
Season:
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Jack Gooding
Gloucester County FA - 10 Appearances: Jack Gooding
Gloucester County FA - Rep Team: Joe Garland
Gloucester County FA - Rep Team: Jack Gooding