Fry Club Junior FC 1994-2003 : U8 to U16
Manager:
Assistants:
Team Photo 2002/03
Team Photo 1994/95
Photos
1995 U6, U7, U8 & U9 End of Season Presentation
1996 England Schoolboys at Old Trafford
1997 U10's End of Season Presentation
1998 U11's End of Season Presentation
2000 U13's End of Season Presentation
2002 U15's End of Season Presentation
2003 U16's End of Season Presentation
Match Reports The majority of these reports are shared across two age groups and will be denoted as such because many of the players were shared between the teams, the elder on a Saturday and the younger on a Sunday. Please be patient downloading as some are a number of megabytes in size.
1999-00 - U13's |
||
|
||
07/11/99 - North Bristol Colts (U13)
14/11/99 - Hutton (U14 SFA Cup)
|
||
2000-01 - U14's |
||
14/05/01 - Fishponds Utd (U15) |
2001-02 - U15's |
||
2002-03 - U16's |
||
Team Results & Goalscorers
Friendly Games 1994/95: U8's - Fixtures Only
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1996/97: U10's 5th - Equal Divisions
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1997/98: U11's 1st Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 1998/99: U12's 3rd Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 1999/00: U13's 1st Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2000/01: U14's 4th Division 1
Avon Youth League Final League position 2001/02: U15's 2nd Division 1
Avon Youth League Final League position 2002/03: U16's 6th Division 1
Team Goalscorers
U9's U10's U11's U12's U13's U14's U15's U16's Overall
History & Awards
Player Membership Award Winners
100 Goals - Jay Slade 100 Goals - Danny Hunt 100 Goals - Dan Payne
U11 - Hanham Minor League 2nd Division Winners
U13 - Avon Youth League 2nd Division Winners
U14 - Brislington 6's Runners-Up
U14 - Swindon Robins 6's Winners
U15 - Avon Youth League 1st Division Runners-Up
U15 - Shire Colts 6's Runners-Up
U16 - Avon Youth League Cup Runners-Up
U16 - Somerset County FA Cup Runners-Up
U16 - Ron Williams Cup Winners
U16 - Shire Colts 6's Winners
Individual Honours
1994/1995
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Adam Britton
Penalty Prize Winner: Jack Gooding (U9)
1995/1996
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Ian Field
Penalty Prize Winner: Luke Temblett
1996/1997
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Wayne Green
Penalty Prize Winner: Liam Kavanagh
Mark Pearson Award Winner: Ian Field
1997/1998
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: James Baker
Penalty Prize Winner: Colin Stallard
1998/1999
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Nick Guest
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Hamblin
1999/2000
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Liam Kavanagh
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Hamblin
2000/2001
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Phil Knight
Penalty Prize Winner: Craig Palmer
2001/2002
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Ian Field
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Hamblin
Long Service Award: Ian Field (8 Years)
Long Service Award: Jason McCrossan (8 Years)
Long Service Award: Liam Kavanagh (7 Years)
Long Service Award: Tom Hamblin (7 Years)
Long Service Award: Curtis Jack (5 Years)
2002/2003
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Liam Kavanagh
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Hamblin (Overall Club Winner)
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Mark Webb
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Jay Slade
U16 & U18 Parent's 6-a-Side Football Winners
2003/2004
Season:
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Ian Field
Archives
U9 End Of Season Player Split U8, U9 & U10 Mini Tournament
U14 Division 1 Results & Table U14 League Cup U14 County Cup
U15 Division 1 Results & Table U15 League Cup
12/12/2002 AYL Rep Team Call Up 19/02/2003 AYL Rep Team Call Up
U16 Division 1 Results & Table U16 League Cup U16 County Cup
U16 Cup Finals Team Review U16 League Cup Final Review U16 County Cup Final Review
Newspaper Cuttings
U10's U11's U12's U13's U14's U15's U16's
Tournament Programs