Fry Club Junior FC 1996-2005 : U8 to U16
Manager
Pete Hancock | 1996-2005 |
Assistant
Rob Worlock | 1996-2005 |
Team Photo 2003/04
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1998/99: U10's 2nd Division 2
Hanham Minor League Final League position 1999/00: U11's 10th Division 1
Avon Youth League Final League position 2000/01: U12's 3rd Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2001/02: U13's 2nd Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2002/03: U14's 7th Division 1
Avon Youth League Final League position 2003/04: U15's 4th Division 1
Avon Youth League Final League position 2004/05: U16's 8th Division 1
Fry Club Colts Sixes - U16 Winners 2004/05
Thornbury Falcons Sixes - Winners
Dorchester Town Sixes – Winners
Award Winners
1996/1997 Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Daniel Davis
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Burgess
1997/1998 Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Simon Hancock
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
1998/1999 Season:
Sportsman of the Year: ?
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
Mark Pearson Award Winner: Tom Pope
HML Division 2 Runners-Up
1999/2000
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Mark Worlock
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2000/2001
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Sam Burgess
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2001/2002
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: John Sims
Penalty Prize Winner: John Sims
AYL Division 2 Runners-Up
2002/2003
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Daniel Webb
Penalty Prize Winner: Simon Sucheski
2003/2004
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: CJ Rees
Penalty Prize Winner: CJ Rees
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Simon Hancock
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: CJ Rees
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Daniel Webb
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Richard Kot
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Tom Pope
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Jamie Evans
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Mark Worlock
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Aron Robbins
2004/2005
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Mark Worlock
Penalty Prize Winner: Rich Kot
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: John Sims
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Asa Fielding
Ron Williams Cup Winners (Manager's Match)
Fry's 6-a-Side U16 Winners & Runners-Up
2005/2006 Season:
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Rich Kot