Fry Club Junior FC 2001-2011 : U7 to U16
Managers with Assistants:
Steve Field & Matt Grimes |
2001-2002 |
|
Chris Clifton & Gordy Clark |
2002-2011 |
Team Photo 2010/11
Team History
Hanham Minor League Final League position 2004/05: U10's 8th Division 2
Hanham Minor League Final League position 2005/05: U11's 7th Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2006/07: U12's 11th Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2007/08: U13's 11th Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2008/09: U14's 9th Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2009/10: U15's 11th Division 2
Avon Youth League Final League position 2010/11: U16's 1st Division 3
Individual Honours
2001/2002
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Tom Moreans
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2002/2003
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Will Humphries
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Clifton
2003/2004
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Nathan Tilley
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Clifton
2004/2005
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Jake Myers
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Clifton
Skill Award Winner: Sam Clifton
Mark Pearson Award Winner: Nathan Tilley
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Sam Clifton
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Joe Skinner
2005/2006
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Ricky Berry
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Clifton
Skill Award Winner: Sam Clifton (Overall Club Winner)
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Ricky Berry
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Jack Gitsham
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Rob Taylor
2006/2007
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Max Stallard
Penalty Prize Winner: Ricky Berry
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Luke Jefferies
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Tyler Clark
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Danny Norman
2007/2008
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Danny Norman
Penalty Prize Winner: Aaron Chard
2008/2009 Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Will Futter
Penalty Prize Winner: Max Stallard
2009/2010 Season:
Player of the Year: Jack Gitsham
Sportsman of the Year: Ben Charman
Penalty Prize Winner: Joe Skinner
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Sam Clifton
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Rob Taylor
2010/2011
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Ben Charman
Penalty Prize Winner: Sam Clifton (Overall Club Winner)
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Tyler Clark
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Danny Norman
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Joe Skinner
Les Stroud 10 Year Service Award: Jack Gitsham
Ron Williams Cup Winners (Manager's Match) : U16's
2012/2013
Season:
Managers verses U16's 21/05/2011
Match Reports.
Yate - 12/03/11 Frome Town Youth - 07/11/10 Nailsea Utd - 03/10/10
Old Spice Utd - 13/09/09 Mangotsfield - 06/09/09
Help For Heroes Walk
We undertook a sponsored walk in aid of Help For Heroes. To visit Help for Heroes, click any of the links.