Fry Club Junior FC 1999-2009 : U7 to U16
Managers
Jon Limmer | 1999-2002 |
|
Rob Stone | 2002-2006 |
|
Wayne Skinner | 2006-2007 |
|
Colin Salvage | 2007-2009 |
Team Photos 2007/2008
Home Kit sponsored by WWS Building and Roofing Services
Team Photos 2005/2006
Team Photos 2004/2005
Away Kit -Sponsored by Clifford Devlin
Special thanks to our Sponsors for their generous support.
Hanham Minor League U11 Final League position 2003/4: 3rd Place - Division 3 (Promoted)
Avon Youth League U12 Final League position 2004/5: 5th Place - Division 2
Avon Youth League U13 Final League position 2005/6: 4th Place - Division 2
Avon Youth League U14 Final League position 2006/7: 8th Place - Division 2
Avon Youth League U15 Final League position 2007/8: 9th Place - Division 2
Avon Youth League U16 Final League position 2008/9: 8th Place - Division 2
Individual Honours:
1999/2000
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Alex Worlock
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2000/2001
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: ?
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2001/2002
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Daniel Buley
Penalty Prize Winner: ?
2002/2003
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Josh Brookes
Penalty Prize Winner: Danny Curtis
Mark Pearson Award Winner: Tom Shephan
2003/2004
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Danny Curtis
Penalty Prize Winner: Tom Sheehan
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Jack Baber
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Dan Curtis
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Justin Skinner
2004/2005
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Jack Baber
Penalty Prize Winner: Justin Skinner
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Daniel Stone
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: John Cotgreave
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Dan Buley
2005/2006
Season:
Player of the Year: Daniel Stone
Sportsman of the Year: Lewis Marcham
Penalty Prize Winner: Daniel Buley
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Tom Rose
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Tom Sheehan
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Lewis Marcham
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Evan Thomas
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Josh Brooks
Stan Taylor 5 Year Service Award: Harry Pople
2006/2007
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Wayne Skinner
Penalty Prize Winner: Josh Parker (Overall Club Winner)
2007/2008
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Tom Rose
Penalty Prize Winner: Alex Taylor
2008/2009
Season:
Sportsman of the Year: Will Barling
Penalty Prize Winner: Jack Baber (Overall Club Winner)
Match reports.
2004-2005 Season
Brislington 5/12/04 Bromley Heath 12/12/04
Thornbury 16/01/05 Brislington 13/03/05
2005-2006 Season
Imperial 4/9/05 Bradley Stoke 11/9/05 Brislington 18/09/05
Longwell Green (Cup) 25/09/05 Warmley Rangers 02/10/05
Thornbury 09/10/05 Hanham 16/10/05 Hanham B (CUP)23/10/05
St Vallier 30/10/05 Yate Utd 13/11/05 Bradley Stoke 11/12/05
Warmley 08/01/06 Thornbury 15/01/06 Hanham 22/01/06
Shirehampton 05/02/06 Yate United 12/02/06 Henbury 26/02/06
AEK Boco 19/03/06 Imperial Saints 26/03/06 Henbury Colts 02/04/06